Results

  • Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
July

Tuesday 15 August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague

19:00
Colony Park
0 - 4
Culter
19:00
Dyce Juniors
2 - 0
Stonehaven
19:00
Ellon United
3 - 1
Newburgh Thistle
19:00
Hall Russell United
2 - 0
Banchory St Ternan
19:30
Hermes
2 - 2
Maud

McBookie.com First Division (West)

19:00
Forres Thistle
5 - 2
Spey Valley United
19:00
Nairn St Ninian
3 - 2
Burghead Thistle
19:00
Whitehills
0 - 5
Deveronside

GA Engineering Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:00
Dufftown
2 - 0
Islavale

Saturday 12 August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
2 - 2
Dyce Juniors
14:00
Banks o' Dee
5 - 0
Colony Park
14:00
Maud
2 - 5
Culter
14:00
Newburgh Thistle
2 - 5
Dufftown

Grill League Cup Section 1

14:00
Buckie Rovers
P - P
Buchanhaven Hearts

McBookie.com First Division (West)

14:00
Burghead Thistle
1 - 1
New Elgin

Grill League Cup Section 2

14:00
Deveronside
0 - 2
Nairn St Ninian
14:00
Hermes
15 - 0
Whitehills

McBookie.com First Division (East)

14:00
East End
1 - 0
Longside
14:00
Newmachar United
0 - 2
Aberdeen University

Grill League Cup Section 6

14:00
Ellon United
8 - 0
Spey Valley United
14:00
Lewis United
1 - 3
Fraserburgh United

Grill League Cup Section 8

14:00
Glentanar
4 - 0
Cruden Bay

Grill League Cup Section 4

14:00
Hall Russell United
2 - 0
Inverness City
14:00
Islavale
2 - 1
Sunnybank

Grill League Cup Section 5

14:00
Montrose Roselea
6 - 0
Stoneywood Parkvale

Grill League Cup Section 3

14:00
Stonehaven
2 - 1
Forres Thistle

Wednesday 9 August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague

19:30
Banks o' Dee
1 - 0
Montrose Roselea

Tuesday 8 August 2017

McBookie.com First Division (West)

19:00
Burghead Thistle
4 - 1
Forres Thistle
19:00
Deveronside
2 - 0
Buckie Rovers
19:00
Nairn St Ninian
7 - 0
Spey Valley United
19:00
Whitehills
0 - 3
Islavale

McBookie.com Superleague

19:00
Culter
0 - 1
Stonehaven
19:15
Dufftown
2 - 5
Colony Park
19:00
Newburgh Thistle
2 - 3
Maud

Grill League Cup Section 2

19:00
Dyce Juniors
3 - 2
Hermes

Grill League Cup Section 6

19:00
Lewis United
1 - 5
Ellon United

Grill League Cup Section 8

19:30
Longside
1 - 4
Banchory St Ternan

Grill League Cup Section 3

19:00
Newmachar United
1 - 5
East End

Saturday 5 August 2017

Grill League Cup Section 8

14:00
Banchory St Ternan
5 - 0
Cruden Bay
14:00
Longside
7 - 1
Glentanar

Grill League Cup Section 1

14:00
Buchanhaven Hearts
0 - 5
Banks o' Dee
14:00
Culter
5 - 0
Dufftown

McBookie.com First Division (West)

14:00
Buckie Rovers
3 - 2
Islavale

Grill League Cup Section 7

14:00
Colony Park
2 - 1
Newburgh Thistle
14:00
Maud
4 - 1
New Elgin

Grill League Cup Section 2

14:00
Dyce Juniors
3 - 0
Deveronside
14:00
Nairn St Ninian
3 - 0
Whitehills

Grill League Cup Section 3

14:00
Forres Thistle
1 - 1
Newmachar United

Grill League Cup Section 6

14:00
Fraserburgh United
2 - 2
Ellon United
14:00
Spey Valley United
0 - 0
Lewis United

McBookie.com Superleague

14:00
Inverness City
1 - 4
Hermes
14:00
Stonehaven
1 - 4
Hall Russell United

Grill League Cup Section 5

14:00
Montrose Roselea
10 - 0
Aberdeen University
14:00
Stoneywood Parkvale
4 - 1
Burghead Thistle

McBookie.com First Division (East)

14:00
Sunnybank
0 - 3
East End

Wednesday 2 August 2017

Grill League Cup Section 1

19:30
Banks o' Dee
0 - 3
Culter

Grill League Cup Section 3

19:15
East End
2 - 3
Stonehaven

Tuesday 1 August 2017

Grill League Cup Section 5

19:30
Aberdeen University
0 - 7
Stoneywood Parkvale

Grill League Cup Section 1

19:15
Buckie Rovers
0 - 2
Dufftown

McBookie.com Superleague

19:15
Colony Park
1 - 5
Dyce Juniors
19:30
Hermes
2 - 1
Montrose Roselea

Grill League Cup Section 8

19:15
Cruden Bay
2 - 4
Longside
19:15
Glentanar
1 - 1
Banchory St Ternan

Grill League Cup Section 7

19:15
Newburgh Thistle
0 - 2
Maud

Grill League Cup Section 4

19:15
Sunnybank
2 - 1
Hall Russell United

Grill League Cup Section 2

19:15
Whitehills
2 - 1
Deveronside

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:00
Islavale
2 - 2
Forres Thistle
Forres Thistle win 2 - 4 on penalties.
19:00
New Elgin
2 - 4
Burghead Thistle

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe