Opening fixtures of 2017-18 season

2 months ago By Richard Easton

Fixture update

Sunday 30th July 2017
Jim McPherson Trophy
Banks o’ Dee v East End (at Ian Mair Park, Dyce)

Kick off 2pm


Tuesday 1st August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Colony Park v Dyce Juniors
Hermes v Montrose Roselea (7.30pm)

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup
First Round
Islavale v Forres Thistle (7pm)
New Elgin v Burghead Thistle (7pm)

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Buckie Rovers v Dufftown

Group 2
Whitehills v Deveronside

Group 4
Sunnybank v Hall Russell United

Group 5
Aberdeen University v Stoneywood Parkvale (7.30pm)

Group 7
Newburgh Thistle v Maud

Group 8
Cruden Bay v Longside
Glentanar v Banchory St Ternan

Kick offs 7.15pm (unless stated)


Wednesday 2nd August 2017

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Banks o’ Dee v Culter (7.30pm)

Group 3
East End v Stonehaven

Kick offs 7.15pm (unless stated)


Saturday 5th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Inverness City v Hermes
Stonehaven v Hall Russell United

McBookie.com First Division East
Sunnybank v East End

McBookie.com First Division West
Buckie Rovers v Islavale

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Buchanhaven Hearts v Banks o’ Dee
Culter v Dufftown

Group 2
Dyce Juniors v Deveronside
Nairn St Ninain v Whitehills

Group 3
Forres Thistle v Newmachar United

Group 5
Montrose Roselea v Aberdeen University
Stoneywood Parkvale v Burghead Thistle

Group 6
Fraserburgh United v Ellon United
Spey Valley United v Lewis United

Group 7
Colony Park v Newburgh Thistle
Maud v New Elgin

Group 8
Banchory St Ternan v Cruden Bay
Longside v Glentanar

Kick offs 2pm

Tuesday 8th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Culter v Stonehaven
Duffftown v Colony Park
Newburgh Thistle v Maud

McBookie.com First Division West
Burghead Thistle v Forres Thistle
Deveronside v Buckie Rovers
Spey Valley United v Nairn St Ninian
Whitehills v Islavale

Grill League Cup
Group 2
Dyce Juniors v Hermes

Group 3
Newmachar United v East End

Group 6
Lewis United v Ellon United

Group 8
Longside v Banchory St Ternan (7.30pm)

Kick offs 7pm (unless stated)


Wednesday 9th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Banks o’ Dee v Montrose Roselea

Kick off 7.30pm

Saturday 12th August 2017

William Hill Scottish Cup
First Preliminary Round
Banks o’ Dee (provisional)

McBookie.com Superleague
Banchory St Ternan v Dyce Juniors
Banks o’ Dee v Colony Park (provisional)
Maud v Culter
Newburgh Thistle v Dufftown

Mcbookie.com First Division East
East End v Longside
Newmachar United v Aberdeen University

McBookie.com First Division West
Burghead Thistle v New Elgin

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Buckie Rovers v Buchanhaven Hearts

Group 2
Deveronside v Nairn St Ninain
Hermes v Whitehills

Group 3
Stonehaven v Forres Thistle

Group 4
Hall Russell United v Inverness City
Islavale v Sunnybank

Group 5
Montrose Roselea v Stoneywood Parkvale

Group 6
Ellon United v Spey Valley United
Lewis United v Fraserburgh United

Group 8
Glentanar v Cruden Bay

Kick offs 2pm

Tuesday 15th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Colony Park v Culter
Dyce Juniors v Stonehaven
Ellon United v Newburgh Thistle
Hall Russell United v Banchory St Ternan
Hermes v Maud (7.30pm)

McBookie.com First Division West
Forres Thistle v Spey Valley United
Nairn St Ninian v Burghead Thistle
Whitehills v Deveronside

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup
First Round
Dufftown v Islavale

Kick offs 7pm (unless stated)


Wednesday 16th August 2017

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Banks o’ Dee v Buckie Rovers
Kick off 7.30pm

Saturday 19th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Maud v Banks o’ Dee
Newburgh Thistle v Banchory St Ternan
Stonehaven v Ellon United

McBookie.com First Division East
Aberdeen University v Lewis United
Cruden Bay v Newmachar United
Stoneywood Parkvale v Longside

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Culter v Buckie Rovers
Dufftown v Buchanhaven Hearts

Group 2
Deveronside v Hermes
Nairn St Ninian v Dyce Juniors

Group 3
Forres Thistle v East End

Group 4
Islavale v Hall Russell United
Sunnybank v Inverness City

Group 5
Burghead Thistle v Montrose Roselea

Group 6
Spey Valley United v Fraserburgh United

Group 7
New Elgin v Colony Park

Kick off 2pm


Saturday 26th August 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Hall Russell United v Ellon United

McBookie.com First Division East
Fraserburgh United v Cruden Bay
Lewis United v Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale v Glentanar

McBookie.com First Division West
Buckie Rovers v Forres Thistle

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup
First Round
Banchory St Ternan v Montrose Roselea
East End v Deveronside
Longside v Spey Valley United

Grill League Cup
Group 1
Buchanhaven Hearts v Culter
Dufftown v Banks o’ Dee

Group 2
Hermes v Nairn St Ninian
Whitehills v Dyce Juniors

Group 3
Newmachar United v Stonehaven

Group 4
Inverness City v Islavale

Group 5
Aberdeen University v Burghead Thistle

Group 7
Colony Park v Maud
New Elgin v Newburgh Thistle

Kick offs 2pm


Saturday 2nd September 2017

William Hill Scottish Cup
Second Preliminary Round
Banks o’ Dee (provisional)

McBookie.com Superleague
Banks o’ Dee v Hermes (provisional)
Banchory St Ternan v Colony Park
Dufftown v Hall Russell United
Ellon United v Maud
Montrose Roselea v Dyce Juniors
Newburgh Thistle v Stonehaven

McBookie.com First Division East
Aberdeen University v Longside
Cruden Bay v East End
Glentanar v Fraserburgh United
Newmachar United v Lewis United
Sunnybank v Stoneywood Parkvale

McBookie.com First Division West
Forres Thistle v Deveronside
Islavale v New Elgin
Spey Valley United v Burghead Thistle
Whitehills v Buckie Rovers

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup
Preliminary Round
Inverness City v Culter

First Round
Buchanhaven Hearts v Nairn St Ninian

Kick offs 2pm

Saturday 9th September 2017

McBookie.com Superleague
Ellon United v Banchory St Ternan
Maud v Inverness City
Stonehaven v Dufftown

McBookie.com First Division East
East End v Buchanhaven Hearts

McBookie.com First Division West
Burghead Thistle v Buckie Rovers
Deveronside v Spey Valley United
Forres Thistle v Whitehills
Nairn St Ninian v Islavale

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup
First Round
Culter v Fraserburgh United
Dyce Juniors v Sunnybank
Glentanar v Hermes
Hall Russell United v Lewis United
Montrose Roselea v Cruden Bay
New Elgin v Banks o’ Dee
Newburgh Thistle v Longside

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup
First Round
Aberdeen University v Colony Park
Stoneywood Parkvale v Newmachar United

Kick offs 2pm

Saturday 16th September 2017

Grill League Cup
Quarter Finals

McBookie.com Superleague
Colony Park v Montrose Roselea (provisional)
Dyce Juniors v Hall Russell United (provisional)
Hermes v Newburgh Thistle (provisional)
Stonehaven v Banks o’ Dee (provisional)

McBookie.com First Division East
Cruden Bay v Aberdeen University (provisional)
Fraserburgh United v Buchanhaven Hearts (provisional)
Longside v Glentanar (provisional)

McBookie.com First Division West
Buckie Rovers v Nairn St Ninian (provisional)
Islavale v Spey Valley United (provisional)
Whitehills v New Elgin (provisional)

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup
First Round
Banchory St Ternan v Forres Thistle (provisional)
Burghead Thistle v Deveronside (provisional)
Inverness City v Ellon United (provisional)
Newmachar United v Maud (provisional)
Stoneywood Parkvale v East End (provisional)

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup
First Round
Lewis United v Dufftown (provisional)

Kick offs 2pm

Where next?

Match centre

McBookie.com First Division (East)
McBookie.com First Division (West)

Latest photos

North Region Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe